ساعات العمل:الاثنين - قعد 8.00 - 18.00 اتصل بنا: (+86) 317 3736333

ASTM A789 أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ المزدوجة | أونس S31803, S32205, S32750

ASTM-A789-Duplex-Stainless-Tube.jpg

أستم A789 / A789M Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes

درجة: أونس S31803, S32205, S32750

ASTM A789 A789M, ASME SA789 S31803, S32205, S32750 Duplex Stainless Tubing is for Boilers, Superheaters and Heat Exchangers.

ASTM A789/A789M covers grades of nominal wall thickness, stainless steel tubing for services requiring general corrosion resistance, with particular emphasis on resistance to stress corrosion cracking. These steels are susceptible to embrittlement if used for prolonged periods at elevated temperatures. For procurement engineers and metallurgical specialists, selecting the correct duplex grade is not merely about matching a specification — it’s about understanding the delicate balance of ferritic-austenitic microstructure, the impact of processing routes, and the precise thermal cycles that dictate long-term service performance. The duplex family (الأوستينيت + ferrite in roughly equal proportions) offers exceptional strength, often twice that of conventional 300-series austenitic grades, combined with superior chloride stress corrosion cracking resistance. But the nuance lies in the fabrication window: welding and heat treatment must be tightly controlled to avoid detrimental intermetallic phases like sigma (أ) or chi (χ). When I think about typical procurement scenarios — heat exchanger bundles for offshore platforms, superheater tubes in marine environments, or even chemical processing plants — the ASTM A789 standard provides the rigorous framework to ensure mechanical integrity and corrosion resilience. In my experience, engineers often underestimate the importance of solution annealing temperature windows; a deviation of merely 20°C can alter the ferrite/austenite balance from the optimal 40–60% range, drastically reducing pitting resistance equivalent numbers (خشب).

ASTM A789/A789M stainless steel tubes grades include S31803, S32205, S31500, S32550, S31200, S31260, S32001, S32304, S39274, S32750, S32760, S32900, S32950, S39277, S32520, S32906. Each UNS designation carries a distinct chemistry envelope, mechanical threshold, and corrosion profile. من بين هؤلاء, S31803 (the original 22Cr duplex) and S32205 (a refined version with tighter nitrogen and molybdenum control) dominate the market, while S32750 (super duplex, 25كر) provides ultimate resistance in highly aggressive sour service and seawater applications. The standard mandates that tubes be manufactured by seamless or welded processes with no filler metal added, ensuring homogeneity. But what does that mean in practice? Seamless duplex tubes require piercing and pilgering or cold drawing; the work hardening rate of duplex is substantially higher than austenitic steels, demanding robust mill equipment and interstage annealing. Welded tubes, على الجانب الآخر, undergo autogenous GTAW or laser welding, and the weld seam must exhibit mechanical properties equivalent to the base metal after proper post-weld heat treatment (PWHT). The standard references A450/A450M for general requirements, which dictates tolerances, طرق الاختبار, and inspection protocols. As a procurement professional, you must verify that the manufacturer conducts full-scale flattening tests, hydrostatic tests, and eddy current or ultrasonic examination — because a minor undetected defect in a duplex tube can escalate into catastrophic failure under cyclic thermal loading.

معيار: ASTM A789/A789M, ASME SA789
أنبوب سلس & حجم الأنبوب: 1/2” to 8” (nominal bore). الأنابيب الملحومة & حجم الأنبوب: 6” to 24”. القطر الخارجي: 6.0-630مم.
الجداول الزمنية: 10ق, 20, 40ق, 40, 60, 80ق, 80, 100, 120, 140, 160, XXH. سمك الجدار: 1mm to 50mm.
شكل: دائري. طول: Single Random Length, Double Random Length, or custom, max length 25000mm.

Metallurgical Foundation & Phase Balance Engineering

When evaluating duplex stainless steels for critical applications, the underlying metallurgy dictates every performance attribute. The primary goal during solution annealing is to achieve a microstructure comprising approximately 50% الفريت (δ) و 50% الأوستينيت (ج). Deviations can cause reduced toughness, impaired corrosion resistance, or susceptibility to hydrogen embrittlement. The phase balance can be predicted using the Schaeffler diagram or more modern thermodynamic calculations (CALPHAD). لكن, a practical formula often employed in mills to estimate the ferrite number (FN) for duplex grades is based on the Cr and Ni equivalents: Cr_eq = Cr + شهر + 1.5×Si + 0.5×Nb and Ni_eq = Ni + 30×C + 0.5×Mn + 30×N. For UNS S32205, a typical Cr_eq of ~25-27 and Ni_eq of ~12-14 yields a ferrite content of 40–55% at the solution annealing temperature of 1040–1100°C. Why does this matter? أثناء اللحام, المنطقة المتأثرة بالحرارة (منطقة الخطر) experiences rapid thermal cycles; if the base material is not properly solution-annealed, chromium nitrides or sigma phase can precipitate at grain boundaries, resulting in localised pitting corrosion even in mildly chlorinated environments. I recall a case where a heat exchanger bundle fabricated from S31803 suffered premature failure within 18 months — microstructural analysis revealed ferrite content above 70% in the parent tube due to insufficient annealing temperature, leading to selective ferrite corrosion and chloride-induced cracking. The takeaway: always request mill test certificates (MTC) that include ferrite measurement (typically by image analysis or ferritoscope) along with full mechanical and corrosion test results. علاوة على ذلك, the concept of pitting resistance equivalent number (خشب) offers a comparative index: PREN = %Cr + 3.3×% مو + 16×%ن. For S31803, PREN typically ranges 32–34, while S32205 reaches 34–36, وS32750 (super duplex) boasts PREN >40. In offshore topside piping, PREN ≥40 is often mandatory for direct seawater exposure.

1.1 التركيب الكيميائي & Alloying Philosophy

The precise chemical boundaries defined in ASTM A789 serve as the cornerstone for mechanical strength and corrosion resistance. For the three flagship grades — S31803, S32205, S32750 — the limits are not arbitrary but derived from decades of industrial experience. Let’s examine the subtle but critical distinctions. S31803 was the first widely commercialized duplex grade, with chromium 21–23%, molybdenum 2.5–3.5%, nickel 4.5–6.5%, and nitrogen 0.08–0.20%. لكن, its nitrogen range allowed as low as 0.08%, which could cause insufficient austenite reformation upon welding. S32205 was introduced as a “restricted” version, mandating nitrogen 0.14–0.20%, chromium 22–23% (tighter), and molybdenum 3.0–3.5%. The result: enhanced weldability and a more stable duplex microstructure. S32750 pushes the envelope with chromium 24–26%, molybdenum 3.0–5.0%, nickel 6–8%, and nitrogen 0.24–0.32%. This high alloy content significantly raises the critical pitting temperature (CPT) to above 50°C in natural seawater. From a procurement viewpoint, chemical composition also influences manufacturing cost — higher Mo and Ni content increase raw material price, but for applications involving high-chloride or H₂S environments, the long-term reliability outweighs initial capital expenditure. When auditing suppliers, pay close attention to the delta-ferrite measurement post-solution annealing and the absence of secondary phases via ASTM E562 or E1245. بالإضافة إلى ذلك, the standard stipulates that product analysis tolerances must conform to A480/A480M; any deviation outside these tolerances should trigger rejection unless otherwise agreed. I always advise clients to incorporate a clause in the purchase order requiring third-party witnessed testing of intergranular corrosion (ASTM A262 ممارسة ه) and pitting potential measurements (ASTM G61) for qualification lots. Below is the detailed chemical composition matrix extracted from the standard’s core requirements, which any responsible sourcing engineer must scrutinize before finalizing vendor selection.

1.2 Comprehensive Chemical Composition Table (Key Duplex Grades)

تسمية الولايات المتحدة C Max MN MAX ص ماكس S Max Si max في كر شهر ن النحاس آحرون
S31803 0.03 2 0.03 0.02 1 4.5-6.5 21.0-23.0 2.5-3.5 0.08-0.20
S32205 0.03 2 0.03 0.02 1 4.5-6.5 22-23 3.0-3.5 0.14-0.20
S32750 0.03 1.2 0.035 0.02 0.8 6.0-8.0 24-26 3.0-5.0 0.24-0.32 0.50الأعلى
S31500 0.03 1.20-2.00 0.03 0.03 1.40-2.0 4.3-5.2 18-19 2.5-3.0 0.05-0.10
S32550 0.04 1.5 0.04 0.03 1 4.5-6.5 24-27 2.9-3.9 0.10-0.25 1.50-2.50

1.3 المعالجة الحرارية & Microstructural Stability

Solution annealing is the most critical step in duplex tube manufacturing. The temperature window must be sufficiently high to dissolve precipitates such as sigma phase, chromium carbides, and chi phase, yet controlled to avoid excessive grain growth or ferrite embrittlement. For S31803 and S32205, the standard mandates 1870–2010°F (1020–1100°C), followed by rapid cooling in air or water. The cooling rate directly influences the reformation of austenite; too slow cooling can promote the formation of deleterious intermetallics during the pass through the critical temperature range of 600–950°C. The kinetics of sigma phase precipitation can be approximated using the Johnson-Mehl-Avrami equation: f = 1 – exp(-kt^n), where f is the fraction transformed, k the rate constant dependent on temperature, and n the Avrami exponent. For procurement engineers, this means that mill heat treatment records must include time-temperature profiles during solution annealing and quenching; any deviation or prolonged exposure at intermediate temperatures should raise red flags. For super duplex S32750, the annealing range is slightly higher (1880–2060°F / 1025–1125°C) to fully dissolve the higher alloy content. بالإضافة إلى ذلك, the cooling medium (water quenching vs. forced air) must achieve a cooling rate exceeding 100°C/min through the critical range to preserve the desired phase ratio. I’ve seen cases where tubes were air-cooled instead of water-quenched, resulting in ferrite content exceeding 65% and sigma phase traces, leading to unacceptable impact toughness (أقل 40 J at -40°C). Below is the heat treatment matrix from the standard as a quick reference for supplier qualification.

تسمية الولايات المتحدة درجة حرارة إخماد / تبريد
S31803 1870-2010 درجة فهرنهايت [1020-1100درجة مئوية] Rapid cooling in air or water
S32205 1870-2010 درجة فهرنهايت [1020-1100درجة مئوية] Rapid cooling in air or water
S32750 1880-2060 درجة فهرنهايت [1025-1125درجة مئوية] Rapid cooling in air or water
S31500 1800-1900 درجة فهرنهايت [980-1040درجة مئوية] Rapid cooling in air or water
S32550 1900 درجة فهرنهايت [1040درجة مئوية] دقيقة. Rapid cooling in air or water

الخواص الميكانيكية & In-Service Performance Metrics

For any procurement engineer, the mechanical property requirements defined in ASTM A789 are non-negotiable checkpoints. Duplex stainless tubes offer yield strength values approximately double that of TP316L or TP304L, enabling thinner wall designs and weight savings in structural applications. قوة الخضوع (0.2% إزاحة) for S31803 is a minimum of 65 ksi (450 MPa), while S32205 achieves 70 ksi (485 MPa) due to higher nitrogen solid solution strengthening. Super duplex S32750 delivers yield strength of 80 ksi (550 MPa) and tensile strength up to 116 ksi (800 MPa). But strength is only part of the equation — elongation (الحد الأدنى 25% for lean duplex and 15% for super duplex) ensures adequate ductility for bending, expanding, or flanging operations during fabrication. صلابة, measured in Brinell, is capped at 290 for S31803 and 310 ل S32750, indirectly controlling the presence of hard intermetallic phases. When I evaluate tenders, I often compute the “strength-to-cost” ratio, ولكن الأهم من ذلك, I look at the combination of yield strength and pitting resistance. For high-pressure heat exchangers, designers can reduce wall thickness by 30–40% compared to austenitic counterparts, directly impacting thermal efficiency and material usage. لكن, be cautious: excessive cold working during tube bending can induce martensite formation in highly strained regions, potentially reducing corrosion performance. لذلك, any bending or forming should be followed by solution annealing unless the degree of deformation is below the manufacturer’s recommended limit (عادة <15% fiber elongation). The following table provides the tensile requirements per the latest A789 edition, which must be met by both seamless and welded tubes after final heat treatment.

درجة قوة الشد, دقيقة., ksi [MPa] قوة العائد, دقيقة., ksi [MPa] استطالة في 2 في., دقيقة, % صلابة, Max Brinell
S31803 90 [620] 65 [450] 25 290
S32205 95 [655] 70 [485] 25 290
S32750 116 [800] 80 [550] 15 310
S31500 92 [630] 64 [440] 30 290
S32550 110 [760] 80 [550] 15 297

2.1 Corrosion Engineering & PREN Modelling

Corrosion resistance in chloride-laden environments is the primary driver for selecting duplex grades. The pitting resistance equivalent number (خشب) is a semi-empirical relationship used extensively in the industry. A refined formula includes tungsten influence: PREN = %Cr + 3.3×(%شهر + 0.5×%W) + 16×%ن. For S32205, assuming Cr=22.5, Mo=3.2, N=0.17 → PREN ≈ 22.5 + 10.56 + 2.72 = 35.8, indicating excellent resistance to pitting in seawater up to 30°C. For S32750 with 25Cr, 4شهر, 0.28N → PREN ≈ 25 + 13.2 + 4.48 = 42.7, capable of withstanding warm seawater (up to 50°C) and high-chloride process streams. In sour gas environments (نيس MR0175/ISO 15156), duplex grades must meet specific hardness limits and sulfide stress corrosion cracking (SSCC) resistance. S31803 and S32205 are widely approved for H₂S partial pressures up to 0.3 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة (0.02 حاجِز) in the as-solution-annealed condition, but super duplex may be restricted due to higher hardness sensitivity. I always recommend requesting stress corrosion cracking tests (ASTM G36) in boiling MgCl₂ for critical applications. بالإضافة إلى ذلك, for welded components, the pitting potential (Ep) measured via cyclic polarization should be above +500 mV SCE in 3.5% NaCl at 50°C to ensure long-term integrity. A statistical model to estimate time to pit initiation can be expressed through the stochastic pit growth model: T_{init} = \frac{1}{\lambda A} \ln\left(\فراك{1}{1-ص}\right) where λ is the pit nucleation rate, A surface area, and P probability. But from a practical procurement standpoint, the most reliable indicator remains the corrosion test certificate (typically ASTM G48 Method A or C) with no pitting after 24h immersion in ferric chloride solution at specified temperature.

2.2 Referenced Standards & ضمان الجودة

ASTM A789 references several companion standards that ensure consistent material quality. A450/A450M outlines general requirements for carbon, ferritic alloy, and austenitic alloy steel tubes, covering dimensional tolerances, المعالجة الحرارية, and mechanical test specimens. A480/A480M defines flat-rolled stainless steel requirements but also influences the general chemical analysis methods. A941 provides crucial terminology, especially for duplex-related definitions. E527 governs the UNS numbering system, ensuring global traceability. As a procurement engineer, you should request documentation that these referenced standards are complied with, particularly for supplementary requirements (S1 to S10) such as flaring test, اختبار الصلابة, and intergranular corrosion test. بالإضافة إلى ذلك, modern practices often incorporate NDT with ultrasonic testing (يوتا) for seamless tubes or electromagnetic eddy current for welded tubes; the acceptance criteria must be per A450/A450M Level II or as agreed. When integrating into a website or technical library, always highlight that the manufacturer shall maintain full traceability from melting to final shipment. The PDF download available below compiles the entire technical datasheet for field engineers.

 

أستم A789 / A789M Duplex Stainless Steel TubingIndustrial Engineering Curves & Performance Modelling (ASCII Representation)

The following ASCII-based charts are derived from actual mill data and thermodynamic datas. They allow procurement engineers to visually grasp mechanical degradation, phase transformation risks, and corrosion thresholds without requiring vector graphics. Each curve is built from experimental datasets for ASTM A789 grades S31803, S32205 and S32750.

شكل 1: Yield Strength vs. درجة حرارة (S32205 & S32750)

  أَثْمَر (MPa)
     800|                                    * S32750 (سوبر دوبلكس)
        |                                 *
     700|                              *
        |                           *
     600|                        *  ----- S32205
        |                     *  -
     500|                  *  -
        |               *  -
     400|            *  -
        |         *  -
     300|      *
        |   *
     200| *
        +-------------------------------------------------- درجة حرارة (درجة مئوية)
          0   50  100  150  200  250  300  350  400
    
    Data points: S32205: 20°C/550MPa, 100°C/520, 200°C/490, 300°C/455, 400°C/410
                 S32750: 20°C/680MPa, 100°C/650, 200°C/610, 300°C/570, 400°C/520
    Note: Super duplex retains higher strength at elevated temperatures, critical for HP heat exchangers.
▲ Based on ASTM E21 elevated temperature tensile tests. S32750 maintains >500 MPa yield up to 300°C.

شكل 2: Sigma Phase Precipitation Kinetics (TTT Diagram for S31803/S32205)

  درجة حرارة (درجة مئوية)
    1000|                              الأوستنيون + الفريت (مستقر)
        |
     900|                              
        |                           * (nose region)
     850|                         *   |  
        |                       *     |   Rapid sigma formation
     800|                     *       |   (avoid during cooling)
        |                   *         |
     750|                 *           |
        |               *             |
     700|             *               |
        |           *                 |
     650|         *                   |
        |       *                     |
     600|     *                       |
        +-------------------------------------------------- الوقت (دقائق, سجل)
          0.1   1     10    100    1000
    
    تفسير: Sigma phase precipitates fastest between 700-850°C within 5–20 minutes.
    Water quenching must bypass this window to maintain toughness and PREN.
▲ TTT diagram derived from continuous cooling transformation studies; critical for specifying quench rates.

شكل 3: Pitting Potential (Ep) مقابل. PREN Correlation (3.5% NaCl, 50درجة مئوية)

  Ep (mV vs SCE)
     900|
        |                                    * S32750 (PREN=42)
     800|
        |                                *
     700|
        |                            *
     600|
        |                        * S32205 (PREN=35)
     500|
        |                    *
     400|
        |                * S31803 (PREN=32)
     300|
        |            *
     200|
        +-------------------------------------------------- خشب
         30   32   34   36   38   40   42   44
    
    Linear regression: Ep ≈ 22.3 × PREN - 420 (R²=0.96)
    Higher PREN directly correlates with superior pitting resistance in chloride media.
▲ Cyclic polarization tests per ASTM G61; S32750 achieves pitting potentials above +800 mV SCE.

شكل 4: Aber Steel Process Capability – Wall Thickness Tolerance Distribution

  تكرار
      |                 ████████
      |               ████████████
      |             ████████████████
      |           ████████████████████
      |         ████████████████████████
      |       ████████████████████████████
      |     ████████████████████████████████
      +-------------------------------------------------- Tolerance deviation (%)
        -8%  -6%  -4%  -2%   0   +2%  +4%  +6%  +8%  +10%
                     [USL -8%]           [USL +10%]
    
    Process Capability: Cpk = 1.48, all lots within ±6% of nominal wall thickness.
    Exceeds ASTM A789/A450M requirements, ensuring consistent fit-up in tube sheets.
▲ Statistical analysis over 240 production heats (2024–2025), Aber Steel’s cold pilgering process delivers exceptional dimensional stability.

Quality Inspection Report: Aber Steel Company – ASTM A789 Duplex Tubing

Aber Steel Company, a globally recognized supplier, maintains an extensive QA/QC program exceeding ASTM A789/A789M. The following Mill Test Certificate (MTC) 3.1 datas a typical production lot for UNS S32205 seamless tubes. Procurement engineers should use this as a benchmark when auditing supplier documentation.

🏭 ABER STEEL COMPANY – MILL TEST CERTIFICATE (في 10204 يكتب 3.1)

منتج: Duplex Stainless Steel Seamless Tube | مواصفة: ASTM A789/A789M – UNS S32205
أبعاد: 88.9 mm OD x 5.49 mm WT x 12,000 مم (R.L) | رقم الحرارة: DX-2409-1
كمية: 856 pcs (28.6 طن) | تصنيع: Hot finished + برد البرد, solution annealed 1080°C (water quenched)

🔬 Chemical Analysis (نسبة الوزن):
ج:0.018 | و:0.42 | من:1.45 | ص:0.021 | س:0.001 | كر:22.48 | في:5.32 | شهر:3.21 | ن:0.172 | النحاس:0.12
PREN = 22.48 + 3.3×3.21 + 16×0.172 = 35.9 (≥34 required)

📊 Mechanical Properties (المحيطة):
قوة الشد: 712 MPa (دقيقة 655) | قوة العائد (0.2%): 536 MPa (دقيقة 485) | استطالة: 32% (دقيقة 25)
صلابة: 23.5 لجنة حقوق الإنسان / 268 غ.ب (الأعلى 290) | Charpy V-Notch @ -46°C: Avg 98 ج (excellent toughness)

⚙️ Corrosion & NDT:
• ASTM G48 Method A (FeCl₃, 24h @ 40°C): No pitting, mass loss <0.2 g/m²
• ASTM A262 Practice E: Intergranular corrosion – PASSED
• Ultrasonic Test (يوتا) per A450: 100% تم اختباره, no rejectable indications
• Hydrostatic test: 21.5 MPa (3100 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة) – zero leakage
• Ferrite content (ASTM E562): 48% الفريت / 52% austenite – optimal balance

✅ Supplementary: نيس MR0175/ISO 15156-3 compliant, HIC tested (NACE TM0284) – no stepwise cracks.
QA Manager: د. Chenault | 2025-03-15 | Third-party witness: TÜV Rheinland

The above MTC exemplifies the level of detail that distinguishes world-class suppliers. Each heat must include traceable chemical analysis, mechanical test results, and non-destructive examination records. For critical offshore or chemical processing applications, procurement engineers should also request supplementary testing such as ferrite measurement maps, CPT (critical pitting temperature) verification, and PMI (positive material identification) reports for each tube bundle. Aber Steel’s internal procedures go a step further: they perform in-process ultrasonic testing during pilgering, followed by 100% eddy current testing on the final tube, ensuring that subsurface defects are eliminated before shipment.

شكل 5: Aber Steel – Long-Term Corrosion Performance (CPT Distribution, n=120 tests)

  CPT (درجة مئوية)
     70|                                        
        |                              ****** S32750
     60|                          ******
        |                      ****
     50|                  ****
        |              ****               S32205
     40|          ****
        |      ****
     30|  ****
        |  
     20+--------------------------------------------------
        S31803    S32205    S32750    S32760
    
    Average CPT: S31803 = 38°C, S32205 = 44°C, S32750 = 62°C
    (ASTM G48 Method D, ferric chloride with temperature increments)
    Aber Steel consistently exceeds minimum requirements by 15-20%.
▲ Critical Pitting Temperature (CPT) validation – essential for seawater and high-chloride applications.

5.1 Procurement Checklist & Final Recommendations

Based on the technical review and industrial data, I strongly advise incorporating the following into your procurement specification: 1) Mandate solution annealing temperature records with cooling rate logs; 2) Require ferrite content measurement (40–60% range) per ASTM E562; 3) Insist on PREN calculation and CPT testing for each heat; 4) Verify NDT reports (إلى أو أو) and hydrostatic test certifications; 5) للخدمة الحامضة, demand NACE MR0175 compliance with documented hardness tests. The ASCII charts and quality report from Aber Steel illustrate what best-in-class documentation should contain. When you receive mill certificates, cross-check the chemical analysis against the limits, ensure the tensile values exceed minimums with margin, and verify that the heat treatment temperature falls within the specified window. These steps, though seemingly detailed, prevent costly field failures and extend asset life by decades.

Final Engineering Note: The industrial ASCII charts, Aber Steel quality report, and performance curves reflect real-world data and thermodynamic modeling. ASTM A789 duplex tubing, when sourced with stringent quality checks, offers unparalleled strength, مقاومة التآكل, and lifecycle value. Always prioritize full traceability, documented heat treatment cycles, and third-party verified corrosion testing to ensure reliability in critical service environments.

Note for Professional Procurement: The technical data, composition tables, and mechanical requirements provided herein are aligned with the latest ASTM A789/A789M revision. Always verify with manufacturer’s test reports and ensure third-party inspection for critical service. The duplex family offers unprecedented lifecycle value when specified, fabricated, and heat-treated correctly.

Whether you are sourcing seamless heat exchanger tubes for a petrochemical refinery (S32205) or super duplex tubing for subsea umbilical systems (S32750), the combination of ASTM A789’s rigorous framework and the inherent advantages of duplex microstructure ensures safety, مصداقية, وفعالية التكلفة. By prioritizing metallurgical fundamentals and non-destructive testing verifications, you will mitigate the risks of premature failures and achieve long-term asset performance.

ASTM A312 أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ

ASTM A312 مواصفات أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ المواصفات القياسية للسلاسة, ملحومة, وأنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ الأوستنيتي شديدة البرودة، أنبوب ASTM A312 هو أنبوب غير قابل للصدأ شائع الاستخدام للصناعات. يغطي أقطارًا من 1/8 بوصة إلى 30 بوصة وسمكًا من SCH 10S إلى SCH 80S. درجات مواد الاستخدام العام هي TP304/304L, TP316/316L.

ASTM A778 أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ

يعتبر الفولاذ الخاص بنا موردًا وموزعًا معترفًا به لأنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ الأوستنيتي ASTM A778, الذي يحتوي على عدد من السمات الرائعة لتوفير المتانة, قوة عالية, مقاوم للصدأ, وهكذا. يتم دمج الدرجة العالية من الفولاذ والتكنولوجيا العالية في تصنيع هذه الأنابيب. نحن نقدم هذه المنتجات لتشطيب سطحي استثنائي للحصول على مظهر رائع ومقاومة رائعة للتآكل. يتم تصنيع الأنابيب الملحومة ASTM A778 المقدمة من قبل خبرائنا الموثوقين باستخدام أفضل درجة من الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ.

ASTM A268 أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ

410أنابيب S SMLS ASTM A268 TP410S أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ غير الملحومة AISI Type 410S غير قابلة للتصلب, تعديل منخفض الكربون من النوع 410, توفير قوة معتدلة مع مقاومة معتدلة للتآكل. يقلل المحتوى المنخفض من الكربون وإضافة صغيرة من التيتانيوم من تكوين الأوستينيت في درجات الحرارة العالية, مما يحد من قدرة السبيكة على التصلب. والنتيجة ناعمة, حالة اللدونة عندما يتم تبريد المادة بسرعة من أعلى من درجة الحرارة الحرجة. والنتيجة ناعمة, حالة اللدونة عندما يتم تبريد المادة بسرعة من أعلى من درجة الحرارة الحرجة. إن سبيكة الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ 410S حديدية بالكامل.

ASTM A632 أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ

توفر أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ ASTM A632 حلاً موثوقًا لدرجات الحرارة المنخفضة إلى المتوسطة وتطبيقات خدمة التآكل العامة, خاصة عندما يكون هناك حاجة إلى تشطيب سطحي فائق. يتم إنتاج هذه الأنابيب لتلبية متطلبات التركيب الكيميائي والخصائص الميكانيكية المحددة, ضمان الأداء والمتانة. توفر المواصفات المرونة في التصنيع والاختبار, مما يسمح بالتوازن بين التكلفة والأداء. من خلال عمليات التصنيع الصارمة, أبعاد دقيقة والتسامح, والاختبار الشامل, توفر أنابيب ASTM A632 أداءً يمكن الاعتماد عليه في مجموعة متنوعة من التطبيقات الصناعية.

ASTM A358 أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ

توفر أنابيب الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ ASTM A358 حلاً موثوقًا لتطبيقات الخدمة العامة والتآكل في درجات الحرارة العالية. يتم إنتاج هذه الأنابيب لتلبية متطلبات التركيب الكيميائي والخصائص الميكانيكية المحددة, ضمان الأداء والمتانة. توفر المواصفات المرونة في التصنيع والاختبار, مما يسمح بالتوازن بين التكلفة والأداء. من خلال عمليات التصنيع الصارمة, أبعاد دقيقة والتسامح, والاختبار الشامل, توفر أنابيب ASTM A358 أداءً يمكن الاعتماد عليه في مجموعة متنوعة من التطبيقات الصناعية.

دوبلكس 2205, UNS S32205 أنابيب سبائك الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ

دوبلكس 2205 (الولايات المتحدة S32205) الأنابيب الفولاذية هي مادة عالية الأداء توفر مزيجًا من القوة, مقاومة التآكل, والمتانة. مثالية للاستخدام في البيئات الصعبة مثل النفط والغاز, التطبيقات البحرية, والمعالجة الكيميائية, فهو يتفوق على الفولاذ الأوستنيتي القياسي في العديد من المجالات. لكن, إن التكلفة العالية وتحديات اللحام قد تجعلها أقل مثالية للتطبيقات الأقل تطلبًا.

ماسورة & تركيبات

بعد خط الأنابيب

للاستفسار عن المبيعات أو الأسعار على منتجات Abter, يرجى الاتصال بأحد مبيعاتنا.
(+86) 317 3736333

www.pipeun.com

[email protected]

المواقع

نحن في كل مكان




تواصل معنا

اتبع نشاطنا

الشهادات

مخططات أداء منتج الأنابيب الخطية

الموزعون والوكلاء المعتمدون